SWIFT Mast Series

Using the SMC designed Quick Clamp Collar, the SWIFT series of push up and telescopic pneumatic masts have been designed to be lightweight & economical.

The push up or telescopic pneumatic mast comes anodised as standard and can be clamped at any height up to 10m, supporting head loads up to 10kgs.

The SWIFT Push Up and Telescopic Pneumatic Mast Series is light weight, easily transportable, quick to deploy and robust in even the harshest of environments. Heights range from 4 to 10 metres with a base diameter of 74mm, carrying head-loads up to 10kgs. The push up or telescopic pneumatic mast can be elevated manually, or by hand or foot pump for even quicker and easier elevation.

See Diagram A for our comprehensive range of accessories, including our SWIFT Push Up and Telescopic Pneumatic Mast Series Pivot Base, for installing masts on uneven ground and our SWIFT Mast Haylard for lowering and raising light head loads, without having to retract the mast.

MastExtended Height (m)Retracted Height (m)Vertical Head Load (kgs)No Of SectionsWeight (kgs)
SWIFT441.331046.4
SWIFT551.381057.5
SWIFT661.581058.3
SWIFT771.611069.4
SWIFT881.6310710.2
SWIFT991.668.5810.9
SWIFT10101.798.5811.6
SWIFT4PN41.381047.0
SWIFT5PN51.441058.2
SWIFT6PN61.641059.0
SWIFT7PN71.6710610.0
SWIFT8PN81.710710.9
SWIFT9PN91.748.5811.7
SWIFT10PN101.868.5812.3

Download the technical data sheet for this product

The data sheet contains:

  Complete technical specifications, including extend heights, vertical head load weight, max wind speed tolerances, and more
  Mounting options
  List of typical applications
  Full range of accessories

Contact our sales team

Want to learn more about this particular SMC mast? Or perhaps unsure about which mast in our range is most suitable for your needs? Contact our friendly and knowledgeable sales team today. They will be able to advise you on the best solution for your requirements.